Competition results archive

Competition winners for 2013

Key to results:
Companies separated by a forward slash a combined team won the competition that year.
Companies separated by the word 'and' indicate separate teams but joint winners that year.

Enfield Battalion

5-a-side Football (Open) 11th Enfield BB
5-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 10th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB
Athletics (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Athletics (Sports Challenge Cup) 11th Enfield BB
Badminton (Junior) 2nd Enfield BB
Badminton (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Bergin Victory Cup No competition
Bowling (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB
Bowling (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Company Drill (Colours) 1st Enfield BB
Figure Marching (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Indoor Games/Hockey (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Physical Training/PR Games 2nd Enfield BB
Quiz 10th Enfield BB
Quiz (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Small Squad Drill 1st Enfield BB/Amicus
Swimming 11th Enfield BB
Swimming (Junior) 11th Enfield BB
Swimming (Company) 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming (Intermediate) 11th Enfield BB
Swimming (Senior) 11th Enfield BB
Table Tennis (Open) 10th Enfield BB
Table Tennis (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB
Two Smart Recruits 2nd Enfield BB

London District

3 Person Colours (One Colour) 14th West Kent BB/GA
5 Person Colours (Two Colours) 14th West Kent BB/GA
Bible Quiz (Company Section) 28th West Kent BB
Bible Quiz (Junior Section) 14th Waltham Forest BB
Bowling 10th Mid Surrey BB
Bugle Team 3rd Bromley BB
Company Band 3rd Bromley BB and 10th Ealing BB
Cross Country (Junior - Under 14) 22nd West Kent BB
Cross Country (Senior) 1st Barnet BB
Cross Country (Girls) 1st Barnet GA
Devonshire Cup 3rd Bromley BB
Drum Major 3rd Bromley BB
Drum Team 10th Ealing BB
Gymnastics - Vaulting 18th West Kent BB/GA
Individual Bell Lyre
Individual Bell Lyre 3rd Bromley BB
Individual Bugle 3rd Bromley BB
Individual Drum 3rd Bromley BB
Junior Band/Novice Band No competition
PR Games 2nd Enfield BB
Single Line Drill 1st Hillingdon BB/GA
Squad Drill 14th West Kent BB/GA and 1st Enfield BB/Amicus

North London Zone

5-a-side Football (Open) 11th Enfield BB
5-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 10th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB
Athletics 1st Barnet BB/GA
Athletics (Highest Placed Non-Enfield Battalion Company) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Athletics (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Badminton (Junior) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Badminton (Open) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Bowling (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB
Bowling (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Handball (Junior Section) 133rd London BB/GA
Quiz 10th Enfield BB
Table Tennis (Open) 10th Enfield BB
Table Tennis (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB

Keep up to date:

Latest news

London District Band & Drill competitions

Added 18th July 2018
On Saturday 14th July the London District Band & Drill competitions took place at 14th West Kent HQ in Bexleyheath.
(Read full article)

Summer Programme

Added 18th July 2018
Over the last few weeks of term our Summer Programme took place on Monday evenings, where we were able to take advantage of the longer evenings and better weather to go out and about and do some different activities.
(Read full article)

Junior Section Weekend Camp

Added 18th July 2018
From Friday 6th to Sunday 8th July members of Enfield and Inner North London Battalions came together for a Junior Section Weekend Camp at Felden Lodge.
(Read full article)

Life 2 the Max 2018

Added 18th July 2018
Over 750 young people and leaders, including 12 members of the 3rd Enfield, came together for Life 2 the Max at Felden Lodge on Saturday 23rd June.
(Read full article)

(View all news)